10 Best Books Like The Belladonna Collection
If you loved The Belladonna Collection by Adalyn Grace, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like The Belladonna Collection are:
- 1The Winner's Curse by Marie Rutkoski0
- 2An Ember in the Ashes by Sabaa Tahir4.2
- 3City of Bones by Cassandra Clare4.4Series starter
- 4Graceling by Kristin Cashore4.1
- 5The Shadows Between Us by Tricia Levenseller3.8
- 6The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins0Series starter
- 7The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes by Suzanne Collins4.6

In a Gothic world where death and romance intertwine, a young woman with a deadly gift finds herself caught between the mortal realm and the supernatural forces that govern it. As dark mysteries unravel and forbidden attractions bloom, she must navigate a treacherous path where every choice could mean the difference between salvation and damnation. This atmospheric trilogy weaves together seductive romance and sinister magic in a tale that will leave readers spellbound.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

City of Bones
Start of Mortal Instruments seriesby Cassandra Clare
Why you'll love it:
This fantasy shares a dramatic and angsty tone that will resonate with The Belladonna Collection fans.

The Hunger Games
Start of Hunger Games seriesby Suzanne Collins
Why you'll love it:
This fantasy shares a brutal yet hopeful tone that will resonate with The Belladonna Collection fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like The Belladonna Collection
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Winner's Curse📚 Series starter | Marie Rutkoski | 0 | 2014 | — | Start a new series |
| An Ember in the Ashes📚 Series starter | Sabaa Tahir | 4.2 | 2015 | 480 | Start a new series |
| City of Bones📚 Series starter | Cassandra Clare | 4.4 | 2009 | 485 | Start a new series |
| Graceling | Kristin Cashore | 4.1 | 2008 | 471 | Similar vibes |
| The Shadows Between Us | Tricia Levenseller | 3.8 | 2020 | 326 | Similar vibes |
| The Hunger Games📚 Series starter | Suzanne Collins | 0 | 2008 | — | Start a new series |
| The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes | Suzanne Collins | 4.6 | 2020 | 517 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Adalyn Grace
If you enjoy Adalyn Grace's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to The Belladonna Collection?
The most similar books to The Belladonna Collection are The Winner's Curse, An Ember in the Ashes, City of Bones.
What should I read after The Belladonna Collection?
After finishing The Belladonna Collection, readers most commonly pick up The Winner's Curse next.
Who writes books like Adalyn Grace?
Authors similar to Adalyn Grace include Jessica Townsend, Lisa McMann, Jasper Fforde, Erin Hunter, Andrew Peterson.
What genre is The Belladonna Collection?
The Belladonna Collection is a Fantasy novel by Adalyn Grace, published in 2024. It features elements of Mystery.
How long is The Belladonna Collection?
The Belladonna Collection is 1312 pages long.
About The Belladonna Collection
Immerse yourself in the decadent depths of the Belladonna trilogy with this beautifully designed hardcover boxed set from #1 New York Times bestselling author Adalyn Grace-including specially designed endpapers and case covers!The Belladonna Collection allows fans and new readers alike to fully experience a Gothic-infused world of dark mystery and seductive romance. This set features limited-edition enhancements, including special case covers and endpapers. Read them all-Belladonna, Foxglove, and Wisteria-and get ready to fall in love with this deathly irresistible series.



