10 Best Books Like Den of Vipers
If you loved Den of Vipers by K.A. Knight, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Den of Vipers are:
- 1Deviant King (Royal Elite) by Rina Kent4.4
- 2God of Fury by Rina Kent4.7
- 3Under Your Scars by Ariel N. Anderson4.6
- 4Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton0
- 5Beautiful Venom by Rina Kent4.3
- 6God of Malice by Rina Kent4.4#1
- 7Bared to You by Sylvia Day4.3Series starter
- 8Twisted Love by Ana Huang0#1
- 9Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver4.3#1
- 10King of Greed by Ana Huang4.3

When Ryder's father sells her to pay his debts, she becomes the property of the Vipers—four dangerous men who rule the criminal underworld and claim her as theirs
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

God of Malice
Legacy of Gods #1 (works standalone)by Rina Kent
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a dark and twisted tone that will resonate with Den of Vipers fans.

Bared to You
Start of Crossfire seriesby Sylvia Day
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense and angsty tone that will resonate with Den of Vipers fans.
Twisted Love
Twisted #1 (works standalone)by Ana Huang
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a dark and intense tone that will resonate with Den of Vipers fans.

Butcher and Blackbird
Ruinous Love #1 (works standalone)by Brynne Weaver
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a darkly playful tone that will resonate with Den of Vipers fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Den of Vipers
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deviant King (Royal Elite) | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2022 | 362 | Closest match |
| God of Fury | Rina Kent | 4.7 | 2025 | 624 | Similar vibes |
| Under Your Scars | Ariel N. Anderson | 4.6 | 2023 | 478 | Similar vibes |
| Haunting Adeline📚 Series starter | H.D. Carlton | 0 | 2021 | — | Start a new series |
| Beautiful Venom | Rina Kent | 4.3 | 2025 | 496 | Similar vibes |
| God of Malice | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2024 | 576 | Similar vibes |
| Bared to You 📚 Series starter | Sylvia Day | 4.3 | 2012 | 338 | Start a new series |
| Twisted Love | Ana Huang | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Butcher and Blackbird | Brynne Weaver | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| King of Greed | Ana Huang | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like K.A. Knight
If you enjoy K.A. Knight's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Den of Vipers?
The most similar books to Den of Vipers are Deviant King (Royal Elite), God of Fury, Under Your Scars.
What should I read after Den of Vipers?
After finishing Den of Vipers, readers most commonly pick up Deviant King (Royal Elite) next.
Who writes books like K.A. Knight?
Authors similar to K.A. Knight include Elsie Silver, Lucy Score, Brynne Weaver, Jenny Han, Christina Lauren.
What genre is Den of Vipers?
Den of Vipers is a Romance novel by K.A. Knight, published in 2020. It features elements of Reverse Harem, Dark Romance, Love Triangle.
How long is Den of Vipers?
Den of Vipers is 654 pages long.
Does Den of Vipers have romance/spice?
Den of Vipers has a spice level of 5/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
About Den of Vipers
When Ryder's father sells her to pay his debts, she becomes the property of the Vipers—four dangerous men who rule the criminal underworld and claim her as theirs. Knight delivers intense dark romance that explores themes of power, possession, and finding love in the most dangerous circumstances through a reverse harem dynamic. Warning: Contains extremely mature themes including violence and dubious consent, this controversial romance appeals to readers who enjoy morally complex anti-heroes, multiple love interests, and psychological tension while requiring significant content warnings for its exploration of dark relationship dynamics and criminal elements.




