10 Best Books Like Twisted Love
If you loved Twisted Love by Ana Huang, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Twisted Love are:
- 1Haunting Adeline by H.D. Carlton0
- 2God of Fury by Rina Kent4.7
- 3Butcher and Blackbird by Brynne Weaver4.3#1
- 4Under Your Scars by Ariel N. Anderson4.6
- 5God of Malice by Rina Kent4.4#1
- 6Deviant King (Royal Elite) by Rina Kent4.4
- 7Den of Vipers by K.A. Knight3.7
- 8Beautiful Venom by Rina Kent4.3
- 9King of Greed by Ana Huang4.3
- 10Bared to You by Sylvia Day4.3Series starter
Twisted Love
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Butcher and Blackbird
Ruinous Love #1 (works standalone)by Brynne Weaver
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a darkly playful tone that will resonate with Twisted Love fans.

God of Malice
Legacy of Gods #1 (works standalone)by Rina Kent
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a dark and twisted tone that will resonate with Twisted Love fans.

Bared to You
Start of Crossfire seriesby Sylvia Day
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense and angsty tone that will resonate with Twisted Love fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Twisted Love
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haunting Adeline📚 Series starter | H.D. Carlton | 0 | 2021 | — | Start a new series |
| God of Fury | Rina Kent | 4.7 | 2025 | 624 | Similar vibes |
| Butcher and Blackbird | Brynne Weaver | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Similar vibes |
| Under Your Scars | Ariel N. Anderson | 4.6 | 2023 | 478 | Similar vibes |
| God of Malice | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2024 | 576 | Similar vibes |
| Deviant King (Royal Elite) | Rina Kent | 4.4 | 2022 | 362 | Similar vibes |
| Den of Vipers | K.A. Knight | 3.7 | 2020 | 654 | Similar vibes |
| Beautiful Venom | Rina Kent | 4.3 | 2025 | 496 | Similar vibes |
| King of Greed | Ana Huang | 4.3 | 2023 | 352 | Same author |
| Bared to You 📚 Series starter | Sylvia Day | 4.3 | 2012 | 338 | Start a new series |
Authors Who Write Like Ana Huang
If you enjoy Ana Huang's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Twisted Love?
The most similar books to Twisted Love are Haunting Adeline, God of Fury, Butcher and Blackbird.
What should I read after Twisted Love?
After finishing Twisted Love, readers most commonly pick up Haunting Adeline next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Ana Huang, such as King of Greed.
Who writes books like Ana Huang?
Authors similar to Ana Huang include Elsie Silver, Lucy Score, Brynne Weaver, Jenny Han, Christina Lauren.
What genre is Twisted Love?
Twisted Love is a Romance novel by Ana Huang, published in 2021. It features elements of Brother's Best Friend, Grumpy/Sunshine, Possessive Hero.
How long is Twisted Love?
Twisted Love varies in length depending on edition.
Does Twisted Love have romance/spice?
Twisted Love has a spice level of 4/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
More by Ana Huang
View all →About Twisted Love
Twisted Love is a dark, steamy new adult romance featuring the ultimate forbidden love story between Alex Volkov, a ruthless billionaire with a tragic past, and Ava Chen, his best friend's free-spirited sister who suffers from mysterious childhood nightmares. Ana Huang masterfully weaves together the brother's best friend and grumpy-sunshine tropes with elements of suspense and psychological thriller, creating an addictive page-turner filled with possessive passion and dangerous secrets. This BookTok phenomenon and #1 New York Times bestseller has garnered over 2 billion views on TikTok and recently secured a Netflix adaptation deal, making it a must-read for fans of alpha heroes, explicit content, and emotionally intense romances. Perfect for readers seeking mature, angsty love stories with morally gray characters and plenty of steam.






