10 Best Books Like Kissed by the Gods
If you loved Kissed by the Gods by Caty Rogan, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Kissed by the Gods are:
- 1King of Battle and Blood by Scarlett St. Clair4.3
- 2A Touch of Darkness by Scarlett St. Clair4.4
- 3The Book of Azrael by Amber V. Nicole4.4Series starter
- 4Daughter of No Worlds by Carissa Broadbent4.3Series starter
- 5The Winter King (Mystral) by C. L. Wilson4.4Series starter
- 6Quicksilver by Callie Hart4.6
- 7Rose in Chains by Julie Soto4.2
- 8A Court This Cruel and Lovely by Stacia Stark4.5
- 9We Who Will Die by Stacia Stark4.3
- 10The Awakening by Nora Roberts4.7Series starter

Leina has spent a lifetime submitting. Kneeling. Enduring. Then soldiers come for her brother, and divine fury surges through her veins. She expects execution for the bodies she left in her wake. But A kiss from a goddess changes everything.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

The Book of Azrael
Start of Gods and Monsters seriesby Amber V. Nicole
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a epic and angsty tone that will resonate with Kissed by the Gods fans.

Daughter of No Worlds
Start of Children Of Fallen Gods seriesby Carissa Broadbent
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a dark but empowering tone that will resonate with Kissed by the Gods fans.

The Winter King (Mystral)
Start of Mystral seriesby C. L. Wilson
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a tender and sweeping tone that will resonate with Kissed by the Gods fans.

The Awakening
Start of Dragon Heart Legacy seriesby Nora Roberts
Why you'll love it:
This romantasy shares a warm and escapist tone that will resonate with Kissed by the Gods fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Kissed by the Gods
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King of Battle and Blood📚 Series starter | Scarlett St. Clair | 4.3 | 2021 | 400 | Start a new series |
| A Touch of Darkness | Scarlett St. Clair | 4.4 | 2021 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| The Book of Azrael 📚 Series starter | Amber V. Nicole | 4.4 | 2024 | 608 | Start a new series |
| Daughter of No Worlds📚 Series starter | Carissa Broadbent | 4.3 | 2020 | 518 | Start a new series |
| The Winter King (Mystral)📚 Series starter | C. L. Wilson | 4.4 | 2014 | — | Start a new series |
| Quicksilver📚 Series starter | Callie Hart | 4.6 | 2024 | 622 | Start a new series |
| Rose in Chains📚 Series starter | Julie Soto | 4.2 | 2025 | 464 | Start a new series |
| A Court This Cruel and Lovely📚 Series starter | Stacia Stark | 4.5 | 2024 | 576 | Start a new series |
| We Who Will Die📚 Series starter | Stacia Stark | 4.3 | 2025 | 423 | Start a new series |
| The Awakening📚 Series starter | Nora Roberts | 4.7 | 2020 | 464 | Start a new series |
Authors Who Write Like Caty Rogan
If you enjoy Caty Rogan's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Kissed by the Gods?
The most similar books to Kissed by the Gods are King of Battle and Blood, A Touch of Darkness, The Book of Azrael .
What should I read after Kissed by the Gods?
After finishing Kissed by the Gods, readers most commonly pick up King of Battle and Blood next.
Who writes books like Caty Rogan?
Authors similar to Caty Rogan include Laura Thalassa, Scarlett St. Clair, Jennifer L. Armentrout.
What genre is Kissed by the Gods?
Kissed by the Gods is a Romantasy novel by Caty Rogan, published in 2025. It features elements of Magic, Gods.
How long is Kissed by the Gods?
Kissed by the Gods is 556 pages long.
About Kissed by the Gods
Leina has spent a lifetime submitting. Kneeling. Enduring. Then soldiers come for her brother, and divine fury surges through her veins. She expects execution for the bodies she left in her wake. Her people have met bloody ends for far, far less. Instead, Ryot, a godsworn warrior born to privilege and raised in order, drags her into a world that was never meant for her. One of divine armies and death demons, winged war horses and monsters, sacred power and royal secrets. A kiss from a goddess changes everything. No longer a criminal, Leina is a prize. The kingdom's most powerful men want what the goddess touched. Leina wants only one thing, though: freedom for her people. And she'll trade herself for the strength to destroy the kingdom that broke them. Conscripted into a war she never asked for, fighting for gods she doesn't believe in, Leina must decide how far she's willing to go and what she's willing to lose. Because her power is more than a threat to the kingdom's buried secrets. It's a death sentence.





