10 Best Books Like Stealing Home
If you loved Stealing Home by Sherryl Woods, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Stealing Home are:
- 1Wild Love (Rose Hill) by Elsie Silver4.3
- 2Virgin River by Robyn Carr0
- 3An Unexpected Love by Debbie Macomber0
- 4The Proposal at Siesta Key by Shelley Shepard Gray0
- 5Part of Your World by Abby Jimenez0#1
- 6The Convenient Groom by Denise Hunter0
- 7Practice Makes Perfect by Sarah Adams4.3
- 8It's a Love Story by Annabel Monaghan4.4
- 9Funny Story by Emily Henry4.2
- 10The Hotel Nantucket by Elin Hilderbrand0
When three lifelong friends from Serenity, South Carolina, decide to open their own spa, they support each other through divorce, dating, and the challenges of starting over in midlife
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Part of Your World
Part of Your World #1 (works standalone)by Abby Jimenez
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a warm and transformative tone that will resonate with Stealing Home fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Stealing Home
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Love (Rose Hill) | Elsie Silver | 4.3 | 2024 | 464 | Closest match |
| Virgin River | Robyn Carr | 0 | 2007 | — | Similar vibes |
| An Unexpected Love | Debbie Macomber | 0 | 2025 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Proposal at Siesta Key | Shelley Shepard Gray | 0 | 2018 | — | Similar vibes |
| Part of Your World | Abby Jimenez | 0 | 2022 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Convenient Groom | Denise Hunter | 0 | 2005 | — | Similar vibes |
| Practice Makes Perfect | Sarah Adams | 4.3 | 2023 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| It's a Love Story | Annabel Monaghan | 4.4 | 2025 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| Funny Story | Emily Henry | 4.2 | 2024 | 395 | Similar vibes |
| The Hotel Nantucket | Elin Hilderbrand | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Sherryl Woods
If you enjoy Sherryl Woods's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Stealing Home?
The most similar books to Stealing Home are Wild Love (Rose Hill), Virgin River, An Unexpected Love.
What should I read after Stealing Home?
After finishing Stealing Home, readers most commonly pick up Wild Love (Rose Hill) next.
Who writes books like Sherryl Woods?
Authors similar to Sherryl Woods include Susan Mallery, Debbie Macomber, RaeAnne Thayne.
What genre is Stealing Home?
Stealing Home is a Romance novel by Sherryl Woods. It features elements of Female Friendship, Small Town, Single Parent.
How long is Stealing Home?
Stealing Home varies in length depending on edition.
About Stealing Home
When three lifelong friends from Serenity, South Carolina, decide to open their own spa, they support each other through divorce, dating, and the challenges of starting over in midlife. Woods creates heartwarming women's fiction that celebrates female friendship, community support, and finding love at any stage of life. The first in the beloved series that inspired the hit Netflix adaptation, this novel explores themes of female empowerment, friendship loyalty, and starting over while featuring a tight-knit Southern community where women support each other through life's challenges and prove that it's never too late to chase your dreams or find new love.




