10 Best Books Like Wild Love (Rose Hill)
If you loved Wild Love (Rose Hill) by Elsie Silver, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Wild Love (Rose Hill) are:
- 1The Convenient Groom by Denise Hunter0
- 2Business or Pleasure by Rachel Lynn Solomon4.0
- 3Part of Your World by Abby Jimenez0#1
- 4It's a Love Story by Annabel Monaghan4.4
- 5The Other Prince by Alice Dolman4.3
- 6Play Along by Liz Tomforde4.6
- 7Throne Off Course by Hailee Carmel4.4
- 8Honey & Spice by Bolu Babalola4.3
- 9Rewind It Back by Liz Tomforde4.6
- 10Virgin River by Robyn Carr0

When billionaire Ford Grant retreats to small-town Rose Hill to escape the spotlight and open a recording studio, his plans are upended by two life-changing arrivals: a twelve-year-old girl claiming to be his daughter, and his best friend's sister Rosie, whose desperate plea for a job puts her directly in his path. Despite years of keeping his distance from the beautiful, chaotic woman he's always wanted but couldn't have, Ford finds himself unable to resist the blistering attraction between them as their verbal sparring turns into something much more dangerous.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Part of Your World
Part of Your World #1 (works standalone)by Abby Jimenez
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a warm and transformative tone that will resonate with Wild Love (Rose Hill) fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Wild Love (Rose Hill)
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Convenient Groom | Denise Hunter | 0 | 2005 | — | Closest match |
| Business or Pleasure | Rachel Lynn Solomon | 4.0 | 2023 | 384 | Similar vibes |
| Part of Your World | Abby Jimenez | 0 | 2022 | — | Similar vibes |
| It's a Love Story | Annabel Monaghan | 4.4 | 2025 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| The Other Prince | Alice Dolman | 4.3 | 2021 | 316 | Similar vibes |
| Play Along | Liz Tomforde | 4.6 | 2024 | 447 | Similar vibes |
| Throne Off Course | Hailee Carmel | 4.4 | 2025 | 374 | Similar vibes |
| Honey & Spice | Bolu Babalola | 4.3 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| Rewind It Back | Liz Tomforde | 4.6 | 2025 | 480 | Similar vibes |
| Virgin River | Robyn Carr | 0 | 2007 | — | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Elsie Silver
If you enjoy Elsie Silver's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Wild Love (Rose Hill)?
The most similar books to Wild Love (Rose Hill) are The Convenient Groom, Business or Pleasure, Part of Your World.
What should I read after Wild Love (Rose Hill)?
After finishing Wild Love (Rose Hill), readers most commonly pick up The Convenient Groom next.
Who writes books like Elsie Silver?
Authors similar to Elsie Silver include Christina Lauren, Tessa Bailey, Meghan Quinn.
What genre is Wild Love (Rose Hill)?
Wild Love (Rose Hill) is a Romance novel by Elsie Silver, published in 2024. It features elements of Billionaire, Small Town, New Adult.
How long is Wild Love (Rose Hill)?
Wild Love (Rose Hill) is 464 pages long.
About Wild Love (Rose Hill)
She's been driving him wild for years . . . the good kind of wild. The kind of wild that comes with wanting your best friend's little sister and knowing you can't have her. Forbes may have labeled Ford Grant the World's Hottest Billionaire, but all he cares about is escaping the press and opening a recording studio in gorgeous small town Rose Hill. Something that comes to a screeching halt when he ends up face-to-face with a young girl who claims he's her biological father. Now, he spends his days balancing business with parenting a sullen twelve-year-old, all while trying desperately to keep his hands the hell off his best friend's sister, Rosie Belmont. After living in the city, Rosie came blasting back into town like a storm. Beautiful, messy, and chaotic. And one wide-eyed, desperate plea for a job is all it takes for Ford to hire her. He vows to keep her at arm's length. Tries to stick to scowls and grumpy one-liners. But with her, verbal sparring is a type of foreplay―friction that soon turns to blistering heat. Ford knows damn well he shouldn't cross this line. But shouldn't and can't are two very different things. And the only thing he truly can't do is resist her.






