10 Best Books Like The Kiss Quotient
If you loved The Kiss Quotient by Helen Hoang, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like The Kiss Quotient are:
- 1The Hating Game by Sally Thorne0
- 2Beach Read by Emily Henry4.0
- 3The True Love Experiment by Christina Lauren0
- 4Things We Hide from the Light by Lucy Score4.4#2
- 5Confess by Colleen Hoover4.6
- 6The Love Hypothesis by Ali Hazelwood0
- 7Love, Theoretically by Ali Hazelwood0
- 8Love on the Brain by Ali Hazelwood3.9
- 9The Spanish Love Deception by Elena Armas0
- 10Pretend You're Mine by Lucy Score0
When econometrician Stella hires male escort Michael to help her learn about intimacy and relationships, their arrangement becomes complicated by real feelings
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Things We Hide from the Light
Knockemout #2 (works standalone)by Lucy Score
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a intense but healing tone that will resonate with The Kiss Quotient fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like The Kiss Quotient
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hating Game | Sally Thorne | 0 | 2016 | — | Closest match |
| Beach Read | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2020 | 358 | Similar vibes |
| The True Love Experiment | Christina Lauren | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Things We Hide from the Light | Lucy Score | 4.4 | 2023 | 594 | Similar vibes |
| Confess | Colleen Hoover | 4.6 | 2015 | 320 | Similar vibes |
| The Love Hypothesis | Ali Hazelwood | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Love, Theoretically | Ali Hazelwood | 0 | 2023 | — | Similar vibes |
| Love on the Brain | Ali Hazelwood | 3.9 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| The Spanish Love Deception | Elena Armas | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Pretend You're Mine | Lucy Score | 0 | 2015 | — | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Helen Hoang
If you enjoy Helen Hoang's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to The Kiss Quotient?
The most similar books to The Kiss Quotient are The Hating Game, Beach Read, The True Love Experiment.
What should I read after The Kiss Quotient?
After finishing The Kiss Quotient, readers most commonly pick up The Hating Game next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Helen Hoang, such as The Heart Principle.
Who writes books like Helen Hoang?
Authors similar to Helen Hoang include Christina Lauren, Nalini Singh.
What genre is The Kiss Quotient?
The Kiss Quotient is a Romance novel by Helen Hoang, published in 2018. It features elements of Neurodivergent, Fake Dating, Diverse Characters.
How long is The Kiss Quotient?
The Kiss Quotient varies in length depending on edition.
Does The Kiss Quotient have romance/spice?
The Kiss Quotient has a spice level of 4/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
About The Kiss Quotient
When econometrician Stella hires male escort Michael to help her learn about intimacy and relationships, their arrangement becomes complicated by real feelings. Hoang delivers groundbreaking representation of autism in romance while crafting a tender love story about acceptance and understanding. Own Voices autism representation that revolutionized diverse romance, this novel explores themes of self-acceptance, family expectations, and finding love that celebrates rather than changes your authentic self while featuring steamy romance and emotional growth for both protagonists.






