10 Best Books Like Icebreaker
If you loved Icebreaker by Hannah Grace, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Icebreaker are:
- 1The Graham Effect by Elle Kennedy4.4
- 2From Lukov with Love by Mariana Zapata4.5
- 3Fangirl Down by Tessa Bailey0
- 4The Royal Treatment by Melanie Summers4.4
- 5The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren3.9
- 6The Love Haters by Katherine Center0
- 7Things We Never Got Over by Lucy Score4.5Series starter
- 8It Happened One Summer by Tessa Bailey4.3
- 9The Love Hypothesis by Ali Hazelwood0
- 10Book Lovers by Emily Henry4.1

When figure skater Anastasia's team loses their rink, she's forced to share ice time with the hockey team and their infuriating captain Nathan, leading to a rivalry that melts into unexpected romance
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Things We Never Got Over
Start of Knockemout seriesby Lucy Score
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a angsty but healing tone that will resonate with Icebreaker fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Icebreaker
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Graham Effect | Elle Kennedy | 4.4 | 2023 | 496 | Closest match |
| From Lukov with Love | Mariana Zapata | 4.5 | 2018 | 538 | Similar vibes |
| Fangirl Down | Tessa Bailey | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| The Royal Treatment | Melanie Summers | 4.4 | 2017 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Unhoneymooners | Christina Lauren | 3.9 | 2019 | 342 | Similar vibes |
| The Love Haters | Katherine Center | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| Things We Never Got Over📚 Series starter | Lucy Score | 4.5 | 2022 | 572 | Start a new series |
| It Happened One Summer | Tessa Bailey | 4.3 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Love Hypothesis | Ali Hazelwood | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Book Lovers | Emily Henry | 4.1 | 2022 | 377 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Hannah Grace
If you enjoy Hannah Grace's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Icebreaker?
The most similar books to Icebreaker are The Graham Effect, From Lukov with Love, Fangirl Down.
What should I read after Icebreaker?
After finishing Icebreaker, readers most commonly pick up The Graham Effect next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Hannah Grace, such as Wildfire.
Who writes books like Hannah Grace?
Authors similar to Hannah Grace include Elsie Silver, Lucy Score, Brynne Weaver, Jenny Han, Christina Lauren.
What genre is Icebreaker?
Icebreaker is a Romance novel by Hannah Grace, published in 2022. It features elements of Sports Romance, Academic/Athlete, Enemies to Lovers.
How long is Icebreaker?
Icebreaker is 447 pages long.
Does Icebreaker have romance/spice?
Icebreaker has a spice level of 4/5. This book contains explicit romantic content.
More by Hannah Grace
View all →About Icebreaker
When figure skater Anastasia's team loses their rink, she's forced to share ice time with the hockey team and their infuriating captain Nathan, leading to a rivalry that melts into unexpected romance. As they're forced to work together, their initial hatred transforms into respect and then into passionate attraction that threatens both their carefully planned futures. Grace combines competitive sports with steamy romance in a story that celebrates the dedication required for athletic excellence while exploring how opposites can find common ground in shared passion and mutual respect. Ideal for sports romance enthusiasts who enjoy college settings, figure skating and hockey combinations, and enemies-to-lovers dynamics with high heat and genuine emotional connection.









