10 Best Books Like The Unhoneymooners
If you loved The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like The Unhoneymooners are:
- 1The Paradise Problem by Christina Lauren4.3
- 2The True Love Experiment by Christina Lauren0
- 3The Hating Game by Sally Thorne0
- 4People We Meet on Vacation by Emily Henry0
- 5The Royal Treatment by Melanie Summers4.4
- 6Book Lovers by Emily Henry4.1
- 7Happy Place by Emily Henry3.9
- 8The Spanish Love Deception by Elena Armas0
- 9Mr. Wrong Number by Lynn Painter3.7
- 10Beach Read by Emily Henry4.0

When everyone at her twin sister's wedding gets food poisoning except her and the best man she despises, Olive is forced to use the prepaid honeymoon with her nemesis Ethan
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Quick Comparison: Books Like The Unhoneymooners
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Paradise Problem | Christina Lauren | 4.3 | 2025 | 368 | Same author |
| The True Love Experiment | Christina Lauren | 0 | — | — | Same author |
| The Hating Game | Sally Thorne | 0 | 2016 | — | Similar vibes |
| People We Meet on Vacation | Emily Henry | 0 | 2021 | 395 | Similar vibes |
| The Royal Treatment | Melanie Summers | 4.4 | 2017 | — | Similar vibes |
| Book Lovers | Emily Henry | 4.1 | 2022 | 377 | Similar vibes |
| Happy Place | Emily Henry | 3.9 | 2023 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| The Spanish Love Deception | Elena Armas | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| Mr. Wrong Number | Lynn Painter | 3.7 | 2022 | 350 | Similar vibes |
| Beach Read | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2020 | 358 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Christina Lauren
If you enjoy Christina Lauren's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to The Unhoneymooners?
The most similar books to The Unhoneymooners are The Paradise Problem, The True Love Experiment, The Hating Game.
What should I read after The Unhoneymooners?
After finishing The Unhoneymooners, readers most commonly pick up The Paradise Problem next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Christina Lauren, such as The True Love Experiment.
Who writes books like Christina Lauren?
Authors similar to Christina Lauren include Sally Thorne, Emily Henry, Jasmine Guillory.
What genre is The Unhoneymooners?
The Unhoneymooners is a Romance novel by Christina Lauren, published in 2019. It features elements of Enemies to Lovers, Fake Dating, Vacation Setting.
How long is The Unhoneymooners?
The Unhoneymooners is 342 pages long.
Does The Unhoneymooners have romance/spice?
The Unhoneymooners has a spice level of 3/5. This book has moderate romantic content.
More by Christina Lauren
View all →About The Unhoneymooners
When everyone at her twin sister's wedding gets food poisoning except her and the best man she despises, Olive is forced to use the prepaid honeymoon with her nemesis Ethan. Christina Lauren delivers a laugh-out-loud enemies-to-lovers romance set in the tropical paradise of Maui. Featuring witty banter, steamy chemistry, and a heroine learning to embrace good luck, this standalone romance explores themes of self-worth, family dynamics, and discovering that sometimes the person you think you hate might be exactly who you need.











