10 Best Books Like Book Lovers
If you loved Book Lovers by Emily Henry, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like Book Lovers are:
- 1Great Big Beautiful Life by Emily Henry4.0
- 2The Spanish Love Deception by Elena Armas0
- 3The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren3.9
- 4The True Love Experiment by Christina Lauren0
- 5People We Meet on Vacation by Emily Henry0
- 6The Soulmate Equation by Christina Lauren4.4
- 7The Royal Treatment by Melanie Summers4.4
- 8Yours Truly by Abby Jimenez0#2
- 9Business or Pleasure by Rachel Lynn Solomon4.0
- 10Boyfriend Material by Alexis Hall0

Literary agent Nora finds herself playing the "other woman" role when she keeps running into brooding editor Charlie during her small-town vacation
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Yours Truly
Part of Your World #2 (works standalone)by Abby Jimenez
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a warm and gentle tone that will resonate with Book Lovers fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like Book Lovers
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Big Beautiful Life | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2025 | 432 | Same author |
| The Spanish Love Deception | Elena Armas | 0 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Unhoneymooners | Christina Lauren | 3.9 | 2019 | 342 | Similar vibes |
| The True Love Experiment | Christina Lauren | 0 | — | — | Similar vibes |
| People We Meet on Vacation | Emily Henry | 0 | 2021 | 395 | Same author |
| The Soulmate Equation | Christina Lauren | 4.4 | 2021 | — | Similar vibes |
| The Royal Treatment | Melanie Summers | 4.4 | 2017 | — | Similar vibes |
| Yours Truly | Abby Jimenez | 0 | 2023 | — | Similar vibes |
| Business or Pleasure | Rachel Lynn Solomon | 4.0 | 2023 | 384 | Similar vibes |
| Boyfriend Material | Alexis Hall | 0 | 2020 | 432 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Emily Henry
If you enjoy Emily Henry's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to Book Lovers?
The most similar books to Book Lovers are Great Big Beautiful Life, The Spanish Love Deception, The Unhoneymooners.
What should I read after Book Lovers?
After finishing Book Lovers, readers most commonly pick up Great Big Beautiful Life next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Emily Henry, such as Great Big Beautiful Life.
Who writes books like Emily Henry?
Authors similar to Emily Henry include Christina Lauren, Abby Jimenez, Taylor Jenkins Reid.
What genre is Book Lovers?
Book Lovers is a Romance novel by Emily Henry, published in 2022. It features elements of Grumpy/Sunshine, Small Town, Literary Agent.
How long is Book Lovers?
Book Lovers is 377 pages long.
Does Book Lovers have romance/spice?
Book Lovers has a spice level of 2/5. This book has moderate romantic content.
About Book Lovers
Literary agent Nora finds herself playing the "other woman" role when she keeps running into brooding editor Charlie during her small-town vacation. Henry subverts romance tropes while celebrating both city ambition and small-town charm through characters who challenge each other's assumptions. A meta-commentary on romance novels that also delivers as a swoon-worthy love story, this novel explores work-life balance, family expectations, and finding love with someone who sees and appreciates your authentic self rather than trying to change you.










