10 Best Books Like A Love Song for Ricki Wilde
If you loved A Love Song for Ricki Wilde by Tia Williams, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like A Love Song for Ricki Wilde are:
- 1Beach Read by Emily Henry4.0
- 2Honey & Spice by Bolu Babalola4.3
- 3It's a Love Story by Annabel Monaghan4.4
- 4Seven Days in June by Tia Williams4.4
- 5Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda by Becky Albertalli0
- 6Indigo by Beverly Jenkins4.7
- 7You Made a Fool of Death with Your Beauty: A Novel by Akwaeke Emezi4.2
- 8One Last Stop by Casey McQuiston4.4
- 9The Love of My Afterlife by Kirsty Greenwood4.3
- 10Not Another Love Song by Julie Soto4.3

When free-spirited Ricki Wilde escapes her wealthy Atlanta family to open a flower shop in Harlem, she's seeking a life that's authentically her own—until a mysterious stranger turns her carefully planned fresh start upside down. Set against the vibrant backdrop of modern Harlem with echoes of Renaissance glamour, this is a swoon-worthy tale of two passionate artists whose lives become unexpectedly and irrevocably intertwined.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations
Quick Comparison: Books Like A Love Song for Ricki Wilde
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Read | Emily Henry | 4.0 | 2020 | 358 | Closest match |
| Honey & Spice | Bolu Babalola | 4.3 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| It's a Love Story | Annabel Monaghan | 4.4 | 2025 | 400 | Similar vibes |
| Seven Days in June | Tia Williams | 4.4 | 2022 | 352 | Same author |
| Simon vs. the Homo Sapiens Agenda | Becky Albertalli | 0 | 2015 | 212 | Similar vibes |
| Indigo | Beverly Jenkins | 4.7 | 2014 | 398 | Similar vibes |
| You Made a Fool of Death with Your Beauty: A Novel | Akwaeke Emezi | 4.2 | 2022 | — | Similar vibes |
| One Last Stop | Casey McQuiston | 4.4 | 2021 | 432 | Similar vibes |
| The Love of My Afterlife | Kirsty Greenwood | 4.3 | 2024 | 384 | Similar vibes |
| Not Another Love Song | Julie Soto | 4.3 | 2024 | 384 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Tia Williams
If you enjoy Tia Williams's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to A Love Song for Ricki Wilde?
The most similar books to A Love Song for Ricki Wilde are Beach Read, Honey & Spice, It's a Love Story.
What should I read after A Love Song for Ricki Wilde?
After finishing A Love Song for Ricki Wilde, readers most commonly pick up Beach Read next. Alternatively, you might enjoy more books by Tia Williams, such as Audre & Bash Are Just Friends.
Who writes books like Tia Williams?
Authors similar to Tia Williams include Kennedy Ryan, Jasmine Guillory.
What genre is A Love Song for Ricki Wilde?
A Love Song for Ricki Wilde is a Romance novel by Tia Williams, published in 2024. It features elements of Magic.
How long is A Love Song for Ricki Wilde?
A Love Song for Ricki Wilde is 352 pages long.
About A Love Song for Ricki Wilde
In this sexy modern-day fairytale from the New York Times bestselling author of Seven Days in June, a free-spirited florist and an enigmatic musician share a soul mate connection told through the history, art, and the magic of Harlem.A New York Times Best Romance Book of 2024A 2024 NPR Book We LoveA Library Journal Best Romance Book of 2024A BookPage Best Romance Book of 2024A Publishers Weekly Best Book of 2024A 2024 Women's National Book Association Great Group ReadThe daughter of a powerful Atlanta dynasty, Ricki Wilde is the opposite of her famous socialite sisters. In her bones, Ricki knows that somewhere, a different, more exciting life awaits her. When she moves into a Harlem brownstone, she leaves behind her family, wealth, and chaotic romantic decisions to realize her dream of opening a flower shop. One evening Ricki encounters a handsome, deeply mysterious stranger who knocks her world off balance in the most unexpected way.Set against the backdrop of modern Harlem and Renaissance glamour, A Love Song for Ricki Wilde is a swoon-worthy love story of two passionate artists drawn to the magic, romance, and opportunity of New York, and whose lives are uniquely and irreversibly linked.Includes a Reading Group Guide.










