10 Best Books Like The Other Prince
If you loved The Other Prince by Alice Dolman, here are the most similar books our readers recommend.
Quick Answer
The best books like The Other Prince are:
- 1The Convenient Groom by Denise Hunter0
- 2Honey & Spice by Bolu Babalola4.3
- 3Throne Off Course by Hailee Carmel4.4
- 4Mr. Wrong Number by Lynn Painter3.7
- 5Part of Your World by Abby Jimenez0#1
- 6Business or Pleasure by Rachel Lynn Solomon4.0
- 7Book Lovers by Emily Henry4.1
- 8Boyfriend Material by Alexis Hall0
- 9Wild Love (Rose Hill) by Elsie Silver4.3
- 10Practice Makes Perfect by Sarah Adams4.3

When lawyer Amelia Glendale lands her dream job at the Queen's Charitable Foundation, she's thrilled to work alongside her longtime crush, the charming Prince Leo—until a royal scandal throws his dutiful older brother Prince Edmund into her orbit instead. As Amelia finds herself caught between two very different princes, she discovers that her perfect fairytale ending might not involve the prince she always expected.
We may earn a small commission from purchases made through these links at no extra cost to you.
Detailed Recommendations

Part of Your World
Part of Your World #1 (works standalone)by Abby Jimenez
Why you'll love it:
This romance shares a warm and transformative tone that will resonate with The Other Prince fans.
Quick Comparison: Books Like The Other Prince
| Book | Author | Rating | Year | Pages | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Convenient Groom | Denise Hunter | 0 | 2005 | — | Closest match |
| Honey & Spice | Bolu Babalola | 4.3 | 2022 | 368 | Similar vibes |
| Throne Off Course | Hailee Carmel | 4.4 | 2025 | 374 | Similar vibes |
| Mr. Wrong Number | Lynn Painter | 3.7 | 2022 | 350 | Similar vibes |
| Part of Your World | Abby Jimenez | 0 | 2022 | — | Similar vibes |
| Business or Pleasure | Rachel Lynn Solomon | 4.0 | 2023 | 384 | Similar vibes |
| Book Lovers | Emily Henry | 4.1 | 2022 | 377 | Similar vibes |
| Boyfriend Material | Alexis Hall | 0 | 2020 | 432 | Similar vibes |
| Wild Love (Rose Hill) | Elsie Silver | 4.3 | 2024 | 464 | Similar vibes |
| Practice Makes Perfect | Sarah Adams | 4.3 | 2023 | 368 | Similar vibes |
Authors Who Write Like Alice Dolman
If you enjoy Alice Dolman's writing style, explore these similar authors.
Frequently Asked Questions
What books are most similar to The Other Prince?
The most similar books to The Other Prince are The Convenient Groom, Honey & Spice, Throne Off Course.
What should I read after The Other Prince?
After finishing The Other Prince, readers most commonly pick up The Convenient Groom next.
Who writes books like Alice Dolman?
Authors similar to Alice Dolman include Christina Lauren, Heather Cocks, Jasmine Guillory.
What genre is The Other Prince?
The Other Prince is a Romance novel by Alice Dolman, published in 2021. It features elements of Royalty, Royal Romance, Feel Good.
How long is The Other Prince?
The Other Prince is 316 pages long.
About The Other Prince
For fans of Sophie Kinsella and Bridget Jones's Diary comes a laugh-out-loud, feel-good romantic comedy about love, friendship and tiaras. After moving to London, Amelia Glendale landed her dream job as a lawyer at the Queen’s Charitable Foundation. But when the queen dies, Amelia finds herself working for her longtime royal crush, Prince Leo - and his stuffy older brother Prince Edmund. Charismatic Prince Leo was once known for his hard-partying ways, but has settled down and thrown himself into a life of philanthropy. He's Amelia's perfect man and she's sure they'd get along if she wasn't too star-struck to speak to him. Prince Edmund has always been the sensible brother and dutiful heir, until a scandal of epic proportions leaves his reputation in tatters. With his comfortable existence disrupted, he sees a chance to build a life and relationship where he is more than just his position. Thrown into the princes' orbit, Amelia discovers that maybe the perfect man for her isn't the prince she expected. Will Amelia get her fairytale ending, or will the pressures of life in the spotlight be too much to bear?






